Back

WM-Stand

Drivers' Championship

BRA MEX MAR FRA ESP CZE PRT GBR GER ITA JPN MAC
R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 Total
1 Gabriele TARQUINI Italy 5 10 3 1 8 4 0 3 6 6 6 4 10 0 5 6 8 6 10 8 4 2 8 4 127
2 Yvan MULLER France 10 5 5 10 5 8 0 2 10 2 1 8 6 8 0 2 0 2 8 10 5 6 4 6 123
3 Augusto FARFUS Brazil 4 3 8 5 0 3 8 8 5 10 0 0 1 10 1 10 4 10 0 1 1 10 1 10 113
4 Andy PRIAULX United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland 2 0 6 8 0 0 5 5 4 5 0 1 0 2 6 4 10 8 0 0 10 8 0 0 84
5 Robert HUFF United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland 0 0 0 0 10 6 10 6 0 0 0 0 8 3 8 3 0 0 6 0 6 3 10 1 80
6 Jörg MÜLLER Germany 0 4 4 0 1 5 6 0 3 8 8 2 0 1 3 8 0 5 0 0 8 0 2 8 76
7 Rickard RYDELL Sweden 6 8 10 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 3 2 6 4 5 6 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 64
8 Jordi GENÉ Spain    8 6 2 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 6 3 48
9 Tiago MONTEIRO Portugal 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 8 1 3 6 5 4 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 5 44
10 Alain MENU Switzerland 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 1 6 0 5 5 0 41
11 Sergio HERNÁNDEZ Spain    3 0 0 4 0 0 4 0 1 3 4 10 0 0 0 0 1 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 36
12 Alessandro ZANARDI Italy 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 4 0 4 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 31
13 Nicola LARINI Italy 0 0 1 0 3 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 4 0 2 27
14 Tom CORONEL Netherlands 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 15
15 Félix PORTEIRO Spain    1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
16 Franz ENGSTLER Germany 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
17 James THOMPSON United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland 0 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 6
18 Stefano D'ASTE Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
19 Eric CAYROLLE France 0 1 1

Manufacturers' Championship

BRA MEX MAR FRA ESP CZE PRT GBR GER ITA JPN MAC
R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 Total
1 SEAT 18 18 15 16 14 12 7 7 18 11 11 14 16 14 9 11 14 10 18 18 9 9 14 11 314
2 BMW 11 11 14 13 7 8 14 13 11 18 18 15 7 14 9 18 15 18 8 8 18 18 7 18 311
3 CHEVROLET 2 7 4 7 15 16 15 16 7 7 0 7 13 6 18 7 4 8 8 8 9 9 15 7 215
4 LADA 7 3 5 3 3 3 2 3 3 3 7 3 3 5 3 3 6 3 5 5 3 0 2 0 83

Yokohama Independents' Trophy

BRA MEX MAR FRA ESP CZE PRT GBR GER ITA JPN MAC
R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 Total
1 Tom CORONEL Netherlands 8 11 5 6 1 11 11 3 18 8 8 8 9 6 8 8 26 13 22 5 11 6 21 0 233
2 Félix PORTEIRO Spain    15 16 12 10 6 5 0 4 6 6 18 26 6 5 5 5 0 5 8 8 8 8 17 21 220
3 Franz ENGSTLER Germany 5 6 6 8 9 17 20 0 4 5 5 5 2 8 0 4 12 0 6 6 0 4 10 16 158
4 Stefano D'ASTE Italy 0 4 8 6 4 3 0 0 8 11 2 4 11 11 11 6 17 5 5 11 0 10 0 0 137
5 Tom BOARDMAN United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland 6 4 4 3 6 0 3 2 3 2 5 0 6 10 5 8 6 4 5 5 12 0 99
6 Kristian POULSEN Denmark 2 5 0 0 0 0 4 8 0 1 0 1 3 3 3 0 3 0 2 3 4 0 8 0 50
7 Marin ČOLAK Croatia 3 0 0 2 5 4 2 5 2 3 0 0 5 0 31
8 Mehdi BENNANI Morocco 11 6 4 1 5 0 0 0 3 0 30
9 Vito POSTIGLIONE Italy 3 0 1 4 6 6 2 2 24
10 Nobuteru TANIGUCHI Japan 3 0 6 12 21
11 Eric CAYROLLE France 5 13 18
12 Philip GEIPEL Germany 4 3 2 6 15
13 Takayuki AOKI Japan 4 10 14
14 George TANEV Bulgaria 4 2 0 4 2 0 12
15 Henry HO China, Macao Special Administrative Region 1 0 2 8 11
16 Seiji ARA Japan 6 3 9
17 Diego PUYO Spain    4 4 8
18 Tim CORONEL Netherlands 4 3 7
19 Laurent CAZENAVE France 0 6 6
20 André COUTO China, Macao Special Administrative Region 0 6 6
21 João Paulo LIMA DE OLIVEIRA Brazil 1 3 4
21 Jean-Marie CLAIRET France 1 3 4
23 LEI Kit Meng China, Macao Special Administrative Region 0 4 4
24 Masaki KANO Japan 2 1 3
25 Michel NYKJÆR Denmark 0 2 2
25 Andrea LARINI Italy 0 2 2
27 Norbert MICHELISZ Hungary 1 1 2
27 Fabio FABIANI Italy 1 1 2
29 Joseph ROSA MERSZEI China, Macao Special Administrative Region 0 2 2
30 Jason WATT Denmark 0 1 1

Yokohama Teams' Trophy

BRA MEX MAR FRA ESP CZE PRT GBR GER ITA JPN MAC
R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 Total
1 SUNRED Motorsport Development 14 12 9 9 2 8 14 13 13 10 12 11 13 10 14 18 15 18 16 9 15 11 32 6 304
2 Proteam Motorsport 14 12 10 14 9 5 0 4 7 10 16 16 6 5 7 7 0 5 9 10 11 8 22 32 239
3 Liqui Moly Team Engstler 7 11 6 8 8 10 15 8 4 6 5 7 7 11 7 7 9 6 7 9 6 6 18 24 212
4 Wiechers-Sport 0 3 8 5 4 3 0 6 8 10 3 4 10 10 10 6 8 4 4 10 7 13 4 10 150
5 Čolak Racing Team Ingra 3 0 0 2 5 4 3 5 2 3 0 0 4 1 32
6 Exagon Engineering 10 6 4 0 5 0 0 0 3 0 28
7 China Dragon Racing 0 4 4
8 Perfection Racing 0 3 3
9 Team Bygma Jason Watt Racing 0 2 2